LSTC Subjects and Tutors

The Learning Skills and Tutoring Center (LSTC) offers free small group and walk-in tutoring for a variety of subjects to students taking classes through SCC. Walk-in tutoring availability varies and is offered on a first-come, first-served basis.

Please be sure to check-in at the front desk.

Tutor Schedule for Spring 2020

Anthropology

ANTH 331

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G.
  4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Michelle G.

Biology

BIOL 100

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  9:30am - 1:30pm
Ilesica (Yesica)
9:30am - 1:00pm
Ilesica (Yesica)
9:30am - 1:30pm
Ilesica (Yesica)
 

BIOL 402 and 422

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Farid A.
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Farid A.
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
9:30am - 10:30am
Farid A.

BIOL 430, 431 and 440

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:30pm - 4:30 pm
Jihyeon
LRC-135
9:30am - 1:30pm
Ilesica (Yesica)
9:30am - 1:00pm
Ilesica (Yesica)
9:30am - 1:30pm
Ilesica (Yesica)
 

Chemistry

CHEM 300

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Farid A.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Farid A.
11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Sabina
9:00am - 12:00 noon
Edward S.
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
  9:00am - 10:30am
Farid A.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jurgen M.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jurgen M.
  1:30pm - 3:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
  10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
  5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
  2:30pm - 4:30pm
Ten T.
  10:00am - 2:45pm
Jurgen M.
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
Jurgen M.
  11:00am- 2:00pm
Ten T.
      3:30pm - 6:00pm
Edward S.
 
      5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
   

CHEM 305

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jurgen M.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jurgen M.
  3:00pm - 6:00pm
Jurgen M.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Michelle G.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jurgen M.
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G.
  4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G.

CHEM 400

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Farid A.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Farid A.
11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
9:00am - 12:00 noon
Edward S.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jurgen M.
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:30am - 10:30am
Farid A.
11:00am- 2:00pm
Ten T.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jurgen M.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jurgen M.
  1:30pm - 3:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
 9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
  3:30pm - 6:00pm
Edward S.
  2:30pm - 4:30pm
Ten T.
 9:00am - 1:00pm
Sabina
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  3:00pm - 6:00pm
Jurgen A.
   
  5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
  3:30pm - 6:00pm
Edward S.
   
      5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
   

CHEM 401

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
Drop-in
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
9:30am - 10:30am
Farid A.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Farid A.
11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
11:00am - 1:00pm
Summer
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jurgen M.
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Farid A.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jurgen M.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jurgen M.
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
  3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jurgen M.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
   
  5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
  5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
   

Communications

COMM 301

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.

Deaf Culture and American Sign Language

DEAF 310, 312, and 314

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00am - 10:00am
DEAF - All
Kaitlyn G.
LRC-147
11:00am - 12:00 noon
DEAF 310
Jo
LRC-147
8:00am - 10:00am
DEAF - All
Kaitlyn G.
LRC-147
11:00am - 12:00 noon
DEAF 310
Jo
LRC-147
8:00am - 10:00am
DEAF - All
Kaitlyn G.
LRC-147
4:00pm - 5:00pm
DEAF 310
Cody
LRC-148
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DEAF 310
Cody
LRC-147
4:00pm - 5:00pm
DEAF 310
Cody
LRC-148
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DEAF 310
Cody
LRC-147
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
DEAF 312
Jo
LRC-147
        1:00pm - 2:00pm
DEAF 314
Jo
LRC-147

French

FREN 401

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  10:00am - 12:00 noon
Devani
LRC-152
  10:00am - 12:00 noon
Devani
LRC-152
 

FREN 402

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  12:30pm - 1:30pm
Maria Cecilia
LRC-144
     

Geology

GEOL 302

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.

History

HIST 312

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
  2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
  2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
 

Korean

KOREAN 401 and 402

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:30pm - 4:30 pm
Jihyeon
LRC-135
  2:30pm - 4:30 pm
Jihyeon
LRC-135
   

Japanese

JAPAN 401

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  1:00pm - 2:00pm
Jesse
LRC-140
  1:00pm - 2:00pm
Jesse
LRC-140
 

JAPAN 402

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00am - 11:30am
Kimberly
LRC-147
  10:00am - 11:30am
Kimberly
LRC-147
   

JAPAN 412

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Jesse
LRC-148
3:00pm - 4:30pm
David
LRC-152
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Jesse
LRC-148
3:00pm - 4:30pm
David
LRC-152
 

Mathematics

MATH 27 and 28

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Michelle G.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Sabina
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
 
12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
  2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
  12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
   
  4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G.
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   
   5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
   
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G.

MATH 34

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 12:00 noon
Michelle G.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
James C.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jurgen M.
11:00am - 5:00pm
James C.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
 
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Sabina
 
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
  12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
   
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jurgen M.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jurgen M.
  1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
   
      2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
   
      3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jurgen M.
   

MATH 100

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 12:00 noon
Michelle G.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
James C.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jurgen M.
11:00am - 5:00pm
James C.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
11:00am - 2:00pm
Ten T.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Sabina
 
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
  12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
   
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jurgen M.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jurgen M.
  1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  2:30pm - 4:30pm
Ten T.
   
      2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
   
      2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
   
      3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jurgen M.
   

MATH 103 and 104

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 12:00 noon
Michelle G.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
 
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
   
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
      1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   

MATH 110

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 12:00 noon
Michelle G.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
  9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
   
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
      1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   

MATH 120

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 12:00 noon
Michelle G.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
James C.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jurgen M.
11:00am - 5:00pm
James C.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
11:00am - 2:00pm
Ten T.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Sabina
 
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
  12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
   
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jurgen M.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jurgen M.
  1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  2:30pm - 4:30pm
Ten T.
   
      2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
   
      2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sabina
   
      3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jurgen M.
   

MATH 123 and 124

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
 
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
   
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
      1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   

MATH 140

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
 
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
   
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
      1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   

MATH 335 and 370

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
11:00am - 2:00pm
Ten T.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
   
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
      1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   
      2:30pm - 4:30pm
Ten T.
   

MATH 350

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
 
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
 
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
 
  4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
  4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
 

MATH 351 and 352

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
 
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
   
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
   
  4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   
      4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kaitlyn K.
   

MATH 400

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kyle D.
11:00am - 2:00pm
Ten T.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
  11:30am - 3:00pm
Kyle D.
   
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
   
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
   
      1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
   
      2:30pm - 4:30pm
Ten T.
   

MATH 401

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
  9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
 
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
 

MATH 402

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
  9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
 
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
 

Nutrition

NUTR 300

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00am - 10:00am
Kaitlyn G.
LRC-147
  8:00am - 10:00am
Kaitlyn G.
LRC-147
  8:00am - 10:00am
Kaitlyn G.
LRC-147

Philosophy

PHIL 300 and 310

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00am - 5:00pm
James C.
      9:00am - 1:00pm
James C.

Physics

PHYS 350

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Farid A.
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Farid A.
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Farid A.
9:30am - 10:30am
Farid A.

PHYS 410

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
9:00am - 10:30am
Summer H.
By appt.
11:00am - 1:00pm
Summer
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Summer H.
By appt.
12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
  12:00 noon - 1:00pm
Summer H.
 
  11:30am - 12:45pm
Nnaemeka O.
  11:30am - 4:30pm
Nnaemeka O.
 

PHYS 411

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
      1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.

PHYS 420

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
  3:30pm - 6:00pm
Edward S.
  11:00am - 7:00pm
Jess H.
9:00am - 12:00 noon
Edward S.
  5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jess H.
  3:30pm - 6:00pm
Edward S.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jess H.

PHYS 421

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
      1:00pm - 5:00pm
Jon M.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Jon M.

Psychology

PSYC 300

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
  2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dwight S.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Michelle G. 
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G.
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G.

Sociology

SOC 310 and 321

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G. 
  4:00pm - 7:00pm
Michelle G.
 9:00am - 1:00pm
Michelle G.

Spanish

SPAN 401

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  10:30am - 11:30am
Maria Cecilia
LRC-144
  10:30am - 11:30am
Maria Cecilia
LRC-144
 
  3:00pm - 4:30pm
Mariel
LRC-144
  3:00pm - 4:30pm
Mariel
LRC-144
 

SPAN 402

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:30am – 12:30pm
Maria Cecilia
LRC-144
11:30am – 12:30pm
Maria Cecilia
LRC-144
4:30pm – 6:00pm
Mariel
LRC-144
4:30pm – 6:00pm
Mariel
LRC-144
 

Statistics

STAT 300

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Alex L.
12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Alex L.
12:30pm - 7:00pm
Suzy Q.
9:00am - 1:00pm
James C.
10:00am - 2:45pm
Amy S.
11:00am - 5:00pm
James C.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Alex L.
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Alex L.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Alex L.
   

Contact

Email: LRCTutoring@scc.losrios.edu
Phone: (916) 558-2258
Text: (916) 573-0142

Hours

Monday:
9:00 am to 5:00 pm
Tuesday to Thursday:
9:00 am to 7:00 pm
Friday:
9:00 am to 1:00 pm
Saturday:
10:00 am to 2:50 pm

Location

Learning Resource Center, LRC 144
3835 Freeport Boulevard
Sacramento, CA 95822